Privacy Policy


Privacy Policy


We firmly believe that the protection of your privacy is very important and would like to clarify how we handle your privacy. Tantra-healing.eu will only use and process your data for the purposes stated in this privacy policy and we will not disclose your data in any way to another natural person or legal entity unless otherwise specified in this Privacy Policy. For further information, questions, or comments about our privacy policy, please contact dpo@tantra-healing.eu.

1. Processing purposes

Tantra-healing.eu collects and processes personal data of visitors and customers for customer and order management (including customer administration, follow-up of orders, invoicing, bookings, profiling, and possibly sending of marketing messages and personalized advertising).

2. What information do we collect?

2.1. Anonymous data
When you visit our website, you are and you remain anonymous as a rule. We collect information regarding the browser you use and data about the use of our site without associating this with any personal data whatsoever. This information is used purely for internal statistical purposes. It allows us to evaluate and optimize the use, quality and accessibility of the services on our site. This mainly includes information about web behavior, such as information about how you use the website as a visitor (e.g. browser type, page impressions, visiting times, etc.) collected through cookies and other automated technology.

2.2. Personal information
However, if you want to use our personal services, for example when making a reservation, ordering a product or registering for a workshop, we need your personal information. The data you enter on our pages will subsequently be kept so we can contact you. Personal data can be divided into different categories.

  • Identity data (Name, address, place of residence)
  • Contact details (Phone number, email address)
  • Company details (Company name, Chamber of Commerce, VAT)
  • Financial data (IBAN, CreditCard, PayPal, etc.)

3. Sources of Personal Information

This privacy notice covers personal data that we collect about you using the methods described below from the following sources:

Website

  • On the website tantra-healing.eu managed by us
  • E-mail messages and other electronic communication between you and Tantra-healing.eu

Offline registration forms

Printed registration forms and similar forms that we collect at events and other promotions.

Interactions with our advertisements

Interactions with our advertisements (for example, if you interact with one of our advertisements on a third party website, we may receive information about this interaction).

Information from other sources

External social networks (e.g. Facebook, Google)

4. Legal basis for processing data

Personal data is processed on the basis of Article 6.1. [(a) consent,] [(b) (necessary for the execution of an agreement),] [(c) (necessary to comply with a legal obligation)], [(f) (necessary for the execution of our legitimate right to doing business)] of the General Data Protection Regulation. Insofar as the processing of personal data takes place on the basis of Article 6.1. a) (consent), the customer always has the right to withdraw the given consent.

5. Transfer personal data to third parties

The personal data will not be passed on to third companies. However, it is possible that this data will be backed up. If this backup is made, a server is used that is located within the European Economic Area. The companies who are responsible for this guarantee to have the necessary technical and organizational measures in place to protect any personal data. In the event of an outstanding claim, the customer data, including invoice data, can be passed on to a third party that is responsible for collecting it.

6. Retention period

The personal data processed for customer management will be kept for the period necessary to comply with legal requirements (including in the field of accounting).

7. Your Choices About The Use And Disclosure Of Your Personal Information

We strive to provide you with as many options as possible regarding the personal information you provide to us. The following mechanisms give you the following control over your personal data:

Cookies / Similar Technologies

You manage your consents through (i) our Privacy Center or (ii) your browser to refuse all or some cookies / similar technologies or to notify you when they are being used.

Advertising, Marketing and Promotions

If you want us to use your personal data to provide you with our products or services, you can indicate this by using the relevant check boxes that you will find on the registration or registration forms. If you no longer wish to receive these messages, you can subsequently unsubscribe from receiving marketing-related messages at any time by following the instructions provided in each of these messages. If you no longer wish to receive advertising communications sent by any means of communication, such as external social networks, you can unsubscribe at any time. To do this, log in to the websites / apps or external social networks and adjust your user settings in your account profile by unticking the appropriate boxes or by sending us an email. Please note that even if you unsubscribe from receiving marketing-related messages, you will still receive administrative communications from us, such as order confirmations or other transactional e-mails, notifications about your account activities (e.g., account information, password changes, etc. .) and other important non-marketing related announcements.

8. Right of access, correction, deletion, limitation, objection and transferability of personal data

The customer has the right to inspect his personal data at all times and can correct them or have them corrected if they are incorrect or incomplete, have them deleted, have their processing restricted and object to the processing of personal data concerning him on the basis of Article 6.1. a from the GDPR legislation, including profiling based on those provisions. In addition, the customer has the right to obtain a copy (in a structured, common and readable form) of his personal data and to have the personal data forwarded to another company. In order to exercise the above rights, the customer is asked to send an e-mail to the following e-mail address: dpo@tantra-healing.eu.

9. Your rights

If provided for by law, you, your successors, representatives and / or proxies have the right to access, verify and request an electronic copy of information held about you and / or have the personal data forward to another company.

These rights can be executed by sending us an email to dpo@tantra-healing.eu. You must enclose a copy of your ID or equivalent information. If the request is made by someone other than you, without providing evidence that the request is lawfully made in your name, the request will be denied.
Please note that any identification information provided to us will only be processed in accordance with and to the extent permitted by applicable laws.

Additional rights (e.g. modification, deletion of personal data).

You, your successors, representatives and / or proxies may (i) request the deletion, correction or revision of your personal data; (ii) oppose the processing of the data (also for direct marketing purposes); (iii) reqquest to restrict the use and disclosure of your personal information; and (iv) withdraw your consent to any of our data processing activities.

We point out that in certain circumstances we will not be able to delete your personal data without also deleting your user account. We may need to keep some of your personal data after you request its deletion in order to comply with our legal or legal obligations. Applicable laws may also allow us to keep some of your personal information to meet our business needs.

Where available, our website has a special feature that allows you to review, edit and delete the personal data you have provided.

We hope that we can answer any questions you may have about how we process your personal data. However, if you have unanswered questions, in addition to the option to contact us directly, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent data protection authorities. This must be done at the Commission for the Protection of Privacy (Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels – commission@privacycommission.be).

10. Changes to this statement

If we change the way we process your personal data, we will update this privacy policy. We reserve the right to make changes to our practices and this privacy policy at any time. Please check regularly for updates or changes to this privacy policy.

[This Privacy Policy was established on 2/1/2020]



Register for the free Tantric Sex Power Intensive
close-image

We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By agreeing you accept the use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy.

Privacy Settings saved!
Privacy Settings

When you visit any web site, it may store or retrieve information on your browser, mostly in the form of cookies. Control your personal Cookie Services here.

These cookies are required for our website to function correctly and cannot be disabled in our systems.

  • __stripe_mid
  • __stripe_sid
  • m

  • wordpress_test_cookie
  • wordpress_logged_in_
  • wordpress_sec

Decline all Services
Accept all Services